Sweet Home Retirees Scholarship
Taylor Gould
 
Alumni West of the Mark Band Scholarship
Louis Schriver
 
Alumni West of the Mark Orchestra Scholarship
Derek Lewis
 
Alumni West of the Mark Chorus Scholarship
Orianna Pritchett
 
Alumni West of the Mark / Worthy Duncan Scholarship
Peyton Urbaniak
 
 
MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS/AWARDS
 
Thomas P. Cauley III Memorial Scholarship
Jianna Pellicci
 
Philip D. Russell Memorial Scholarship
Lily Hayes
 
Kurt R. Langlotz Memorial Grant
Jordan Chatelle
 
Robert Mesch Memorial Award
Angelina Parrizzi
 
Dr. Elizabeth Summers Social Studies Achievement Scholarship  
Colin Gerlach
     
Nancy Ebert Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Gould
Hayden Harrington
 
David R. Ebert Scholarship Award
Patrick Hayter
Angelina Parrizzi
 
Joy Huston Memorial Award
Jonathan Glavy
 
Lyman Hardy Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Gould
 
Linda L. Edwards Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Ciminelli
 
Michael Aronica Memorial Scholarship
Angelina Parrizzi
 
The Steve Hylkema Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Garcia
 
Ken Basinski III Memorial Scholarship
Derek Lewis
 
Christopher J. Hammer Memorial Scholarship
Damaris Sutherland
 
BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS/AWARDS
 
Herrmann Studio Scholarship Award
Samantha Caci
Louis Schriver
 
Great Lakes Transportation Solutions Scholarship
Hayden Harrington
Patrick Hayter
 
SERVICE/COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIPS/AWARDS
 
Matthews Buses Inc. Scholarship
Brian Lovering
 
Priselac & Associates Scholarship
Michael McKeehan
Samantha Caci
 
Willow Ridge Community Scholarship
Julia Cioppa
Jonathan Miller
 
EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS/AWARDS
 
Music Department Scholarship Award Grant
Colin Gerlach
Alexander Stoj
Jacob Haas
Jordan Chatelle
 
Sweet Home Band Parents Organization Awards:
John Philip Sousa Band Award
Janae Glover
         
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award
Derek Lewis
         
BPO Unsung Hero Award
Colin Gerlach
         
Band Directors Award
Matthew Ciminelli
 
National Honor Society Scholarship Grant
Patrick Hayter
Paige Nowak
 
Sweet Home Board of Education Scholarship
Lily Hayes
 
Paul D. Strefeler Throwers Scholarship
Hayden Harrington
 
Departmental Achievement Awards
 
All Class Leadership Council Scholarship
Colin Gerlach
 
High School Leadership Scholarship Award
Yousef Alhorebi
 
ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIPS/AWARDS
 
Alumni Neal Gafter Scholarship
Paige Nowak
 
Alumni Pat Mergenhagen Son/Daughter Scholarship
Kara Fleck
 
Alumni Mark Borer Scholarship
Patrick Hayter
 
Alumni Association Scholarship
Samuel Schultz
 
Alumni Judith B. Cross Memorial Foreign Language Scholarship
Abigayle Sigurdson
    
Alumni Class of 1974 Scholarship
Angelina Parrizzi
 
Alumni Rocco Casullo Automotive Services Scholarship
Talisa Petty
 
Alumni Matthew R. Young, DDS Athletes Scholarship
Patrick Hayter
 
Alumni Military Wall of Honor Scholarship
Jonathan Glavy
 
Alumni Mark Frederick Smith Science Award
Emma Ward
Jessica Southerland
 
Alumni Lyman Hardy Panther Volunteer Award
Shannon McCarthy
 
Alumni Dan Dyrek Class of 1971 Award
Lindsey Grochowski
Peyton Urbaniak
 
Alumni Class of 1987 Award
Damaris Sutherland
 
Alumni DePasquale Family Scholarship
Patrick Hayter
 
 
Ron Young Bookworm Scholarship
Louis Schriver
 
Sweet Home Education Association Scholarship
Emma Ward
 
Sweet Home Athletics Hall of Fame Scholarship
Jordan Chatelle
Lindsey Grochowski
 
Richard and Nora McLaughlin Scholarship Award
Jordan Chatelle
 
Elementary/Middle School Scholarship Awards
 
Maplemere Scholarship Award Grant
Patrick Hayter
 
Willow Ridge Scholarship Award Grant
Jordan Chatelle
Lauren Grucello
 
Heritage Heights Scholarship Award
Paige Nowak
Louis Schriver
 
Richard McBride Glendale Sterling Scholarship Award
Jillian Serrano
 
Middle School Scholarship Award Grant
Janae Glover
Michella Kobti
 
SHHS PTSA Educational Grant Award
Patrick Hayter
Colin Gerlach
Brian Lovering
Michael McKeehan
Samuel Schultz
 
PRINCIPAL'S AWARDS
 
Principal's Leadership Award
Jordan Chatelle
Angelina Parrizzi
 
Principal's Service Award
Caleb Sendziak
Janae Glover
 
Principal's Community Award
Yousef Alhorebi
Christian Hines
Arielle Sanders
Tatiayna Gurskiy
 
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS AWARDS
 
Dollars for Scholars Ready for the Future Award
Louis Schriver
 
Dollars for Scholars 1 Year Award
Christie Ackendorf
Samantha Caci
Jordan Chatelle
Ruben Davila
Jordan Fetes
Kara Fleck
David Gardner
Colin Gerlach
Priscilla Gil
Lindsey Grochowski
Patrick Hayter
Madalina Insinna
Matthew Johnson
Michella Kobti
Renee Lauer
Derek Lewis
Shannon McCarthy
Jonathan Miller
Paige Nowak
Angelina Parrizzi
Jenelle Ranallo
Thomas Rivera
Ariella Sanders
Alexander Stoj
Damaris Sutherland
 
Dollars for Scholars 2 Year Awards
Colette Booth
 
Dollars for Scholars 4 Year Awards
Corinne Brath
Jianna Pellicci
Samuel Schultz
 
Sweet Home/Scholarship American Legacy Award
Janae Glover
Kennedy Kane